...we live by passion and not by law... (3spacestoosmall) wrote,
...we live by passion and not by law...
3spacestoosmall

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Terminally Screwed America

I haven't posted in way way way too long... My internet is down at my house. AND my computer is a fucking piece of flaming dog shit... It's election day. I'm only seventeen otherwise I would be out in the hallway standing in line to vote. No way would I give up this opportunity. I would be between a rock and a hard place though. I would be standing in line contemplating who to vote for. I would LOVE to vote for Nader, but that is a vote wasted... Number 1, Nader would NOT get into office. Ever. He'll die before he sees a liberal in office. I'll die before I see a liberal in office. and Number 2, one more vote for Nader is one more vote for Bush almost. Because there is not chance in hell that a Republican would vote for Nader, but some democrats that don't agree with Kerry might go independent vote... Which essentially gives Kerry one less vote, giving Bush more of a chance of winning... Gah, the agonizing pains of the terminally screwed America. Unless Nader gets into office, we'll be screwed. "Terminally Screwed America". Ha, I crack my shit up... Here's the update on my life lately...

I have enormous bruises all over my arms from failed attempts at IV's. There is one on my right forearm where the doctor pierced my vein... The bruise covers at least a quarter of my forearm... It's effing ridiculous. I had to have nuclear medicine tests... It's like an x-ray except they inject radiative dye into MY veins so I radiate as opposed to the machine radiating on me. Then they inject some shit into my veins through the IV catheder that makes my stomach and gall bladder "pulse" but really it sent my stomach and gall bladder into convulsions... It was turbo fucked up...

We're doing these plays in drama class and I'm a paint huffing ghetto girl and a drunken slut whose boyfriend rapes some girl... Wow. That's awesome.

I STILL lack a boyfriend. I have a husband... His name is Benton... We're not relaly married but I've known this kid forever... Given that he's a freshman and I'm a senior, we won't be dating anytime soon... Even though we used to... Which is kind of weird... Don't turn me in for statutory!!! I'm begging you... He's 16... He just failed last year...

I got out of senior project class... I fucking told those bitches what was up. That I was transferring schools if they didn't transfer me to NEXT semester senior project. This gives me plenty more time to get my guitar playing done!!! Yay for Ana!! Woot woot! This also gives me less stress...

I ordered the book Lords of Chaos: The Bloody Rise of Satanic Metal... It's outstanding.. No, I DON'T worship satan... Assholes... Geesh.

I'm auditioning for the lead singer of this band called Groove Tongue. I'll be the oldest member if I do get in. The bassist is 16, the drummer is 15, and get this shit, the guitarist is TWELVE!! He's really fucking good for a twelve year old. He was partying with us on Saturday... He got really stoned I guess then he kept asking me to go refill his cup... Haha, he was trashed. It was funny shit.

Montasmella took second in league for Quiz Bowl... Yeah yeah yeah, yuck it up... I'm on Quiz Bowl... But when you and I apply for the same college and I get in because I was in Quiz Bowl I'll make sure and laugh at you...

Montasmella also got second in our first Language Arts Writing Team Meet by one tenth of a percent. So I came with the fury on our second meet. I will be MVP two years in a row... I'm bound and determined. Our third and final meet is approaching soon and I have to write poetry... *yawn* I'm a Language Arts Writing Team veteran...

I got Colombia for Model U.N. Our resolutions have to be about Wildlife Preservation. I'M A FUCKING COKEHEAD COUNTRY!!! COME ALONG NOW...

I cut all my hair off... It's turbo short, I do the semi-hawk with it and it's "starry night"... That's like black blue... blue black... whatever...

I haven't made out in a LONG LONG LONG TIME... Now taking applications...

<3anastasia<3
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments